KID’S DRESS UP THEME – STAR WARS

GENERAL RIVER FESTIVAL HOURS

MUCH MORE TO COME

9am – 6pm – Expo Hours

9am – 5pm – Bike Valet Hours

10am – 5pm – Reno Tahoe USA’s Adventure Park Hours

10am – 6pm – Private Cabana Hours

11am – 4pm – Craft Beer Village Hours

10am – 2pm – The Reno Sculpture Fest (Downtown Reno ReTrak)


SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

MUCH MORE TO COME

8am – 11am – Reno River Roll Check In

8am – 11am – Reno’s Great Raft Relay Check In

9am -10am –  Yoga in the Park (The Yoga Studio)

11:30am – Reno River Roll Begins on the New Virginia Street Bridge featuring the Coors Light Girls Bike Team, Live Band: TBA, Tour de Dez and a lot more

TBA – Reno’s Great Raft Relay Begins (Corporate Division)

TBA – Reno’s Great Raft Relay Begins (Public Division)

TBA – Kayak and Fishing Clinics Begin in the Cabela’s Camping Village

TBA – Reno River Roll Costume Contest on Wingfield Park Amphitheater (main stage)

3:15pm – Kid’s Costume Contest (main stage)

5pm – Reno’s Great Raft Relay Awards Presentation (main stage)

Kayak Classes TBD

TBA  Bike Commuter Class


MUSIC FESTIVAL SCHEDULE 

Reno River Festival Amphitheater

Opening Act – TBA

Act 2 –  TBA

HEADLINER: TBA

Act 4 – TBA


THE NATURE’S BAKERY
WHITEWATER EVENT SCHEDULE

10am – Nature’s Bakery White Water Freestyle Prelims

1pm – 5pm – Nature’s Bakery White Water Prelims, Quarter and Semi Finals in all classes

All day – Slalom Warmups

Freestyle Divisions:
Men’s
Women’s
OC1
C1
Junior Men (14-18)
Junior Women (14-18)

KID’S DRESS UP THEME – PRINCE & PRINCESSES

GENERAL RIVER FESTIVAL HOURS

MUCH MORE TO COME

9am – 6pm  –  Expo Hours (More than 100 shops perfect for Mother’s Day)

10am – 5pm – Reno Tahoe USA’s Adventure Park Hours

10am – 6pm – Private Cabana Hours

11am – 4pm – Craft Beer Village Hours

10am – 2pm – The Reno Sculpture Fest (Downtown Reno ReTrak)


SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

MUCH MORE TO COME

9am -10am –  Yoga in the Park (The Yoga Studio)

TBA – Mother Daughter Look Alike Contest (main stage)

TBA – Kid’s Costume Contest (main stage)

TBA – Kayak and Fishing Clinics Begin in the Cabela’s Camping Village

6pm – Nature’s Bakery Freestyle Championship Awards

Kayak Classes TBD


MUSIC FESTIVAL SCHEDULE

Reno River Festival Amphitheater

Act 1 – TBA

HEADLINER: TBA

Act 3 – TBA

Act 4 – TBA


THE NATURE’S BAKERY
WHITEWATER EVENT SCHEDULE

10am – 2pm – Open Freestyle

10am – Noon – Slalom (South Channel)

12:30 – Slalom Awards Ceremony

Noon – 2pm – Boatercross and SUP-Cross

2:30pm – Boatercross and SUP-Cross Awards Ceremony

2:30pm – 4:30pm – Freestyle Finals (All Classes)

6pm – Nature’s Bakery Freestyle Awards

Freestyle Divisions:
Men’s
Women’s
OC1
C1
Junior Men (14-18)
Junior Women (14-18)

Slalom Divisions:
Men’s
Women’s

Boatercross Divisions:
Cadets (Under 14)
Junior Men (14-18)
Junior Women (14-18)
Men’s
Women’s

SUP-Class Divisions:
Men’s
Women’s